2022 LTC SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Week 1 - Aug. 26

Non-Conference Games


Stark County 49
Nokomis 21

Mercer County 24
Farmington 8

Conference Games


ROWVA/Williamsfield 41
Abingdon-Avon 12

Annawan/Wethersfield 35
United 16

Knoxville 54
Princeville 20

Week 2 - Sept. 2 & 3

Non-Conference Games


Annawan/Wethersfield 60
Hamilton West Hancock 6

ROWVA/Williamsfield 42
Dupo 16 (Sept. 3)

Conference Games


Stark County 21
Abingdon-Avon 0 (Sept. 3)

Knoxville 32
Mercer County 22

Princeville 44
United 20

Week 3 - Sept. 9 & 10

Non-Conference Games


Macomb 55
ROWVA/Williamsfield 27

Abingdon-Avon 49
West Carroll 0 (Sept. 10)

Conference Games


Knoxville 35
Stark County 7

Mercer County 28
United 0

Annawan/Wethersfield 39
Princeville 19

Week 4 - Sept. 16

Non-Conference Games


Stark County 31
Elmwood/Brimfield 22

Ottawa Marquette 24
Annawan/Wethersfield 7

Conference Games


Mercer County 59
Abingdon-Avon 7

Knoxville 44
United 28

ROWVA/Williamsfield 30
Princeville 18

Week 5 - Sept. 22, 23 & 24

Non-Conference Games


Princeville 52
LVC (Lewistown/Valley/Cuba) 6

Du-Pec (Durand-Pecatonica) 16
Knoxville 7 (Sept. 24)

Conference Games


Stark County 33
United 0

Mercer County 48
ROWVA/Williamsfield 28

Annawan/Wethersfield 27
Abingdon-Avon 0

Week 6 - Sept. 30 & Oct. 1

Non-Conference Games


Havana 47
Abingdon-Avon 20

United 62
Melrose Park Walther Christian 0 (Oct. 1)

Conference Games


ROWVA/Williamsfield 34
Stark County 13

Mercer County 51
Princeville 14

Annawan/Wethersfield 27
Knoxville 19

Week 7 - Oct. 7

Non-Conference Games


Fairbury Prairie Central 53
Mercer County 6

Knoxville 34
Illini West 0


Conference Games

Annawan/Wethersfield 34
Stark County 13

Princeville 42
Abingdon-Avon 0

ROWVA/Williamsfield 34
United 6

Week 8 - Oct. 14 & 15

Non-Conference Games


Rushville/Industry 50
@ United 16

Princeville 50
Melrose Park Walther Christian 7 (Oct. 15)

Conference Games


Mercer County 28
Stark County 0

Knoxville 41
Abingdon-Avon 7

Annawan/Wethersfield 32
ROWVA/Williamsfield 24

Week 9 - Oct. 21

Conference Games


Stark County 49
Princeville 12

United 28
Abingdon-Avon 7

Mercer County 43
Annawan/Wethersfield 0

Knoxville 55 ROWVA/Williamsfield 20

Week 10 - Oct. 28 & 29

IHSA Class 1A - 1st Round


ROWVA/Williamsfield 28
Stark County 14

Rockford Lutheran 35
Annawan/Wethersfield 19 (Oct. 29)

IHSA Class 2A - 1st Round


Knoxville 33
Mendon (Unity)-Payson 14 (Oct. 29)

Bloomington Central Catholic 27
Mercer County 26 (OT) (Oct. 29)

Week 11 - Nov. 5

IHSA Class 1A - 2nd Round


Lena-Winslow 76
ROWVA/Williamsfield 7

IHSA Class 2A - 2nd Round


Knoxville 48
Bismarck (Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 29

Week 12 - Nov. 12

IHSA Class 2A - Quarterfinals


Knoxville
@ Downs (Tri-Valley)