STARK COUNTY REBELS
FOOTBALL

screbelsfootball.com




2017 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 5 - 5

Date

Opponent

Location

Score

Results

Fri. Aug. 25

Elmwood/Brimfield

Elmwood

12 - 36

Lost

Fri. Sept. 1

Lewistown

Wyoming

18 - 6

WON

Fri. Sept. 8

Annawan/Wethersfield

Annawan

8 - 32

Lost

Fri. Sept. 15

Mercer County

Aledo

14 - 31

Lost

Fri. Sept. 22

Ridgewood

Wyoming

35 - 6

WON

Fri. Sept. 29

West Central

Biggsville

42 - 14

WON

Fri. Oct. 6

United

Monmouth

42 - 24

WON

Fri. Oct 13

Princeville

Wyoming

20 - 35

Lost

Fri. Oct. 20

Mid-County

Wyoming

28 - 21

WON

Sat. Oct. 28

* Lena-Winslow

Lena

20 - 55

Lost

* 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

 

2016 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 7 - 4

Date

Opponent

Location

Score

Results

Fri. Aug. 26

Elmwood/Brimfield

Wyoming

6 - 47

Lost

Fri. Sept. 2

Lewistown

Lewistown

35 - 0

WON

Fri. Sept. 9

Annawan/Wethersfield

Wyoming

7 - 31

Lost

Fri. Sept. 16

Mercer County

Wyoming

10 - 13

Lost

Sat. Sept. 24

Ridgewood

Cambridge

42 - 14

WON

Fri. Sept. 30

West Central

Wyoming

58 - 14

WON

Fri. Oct. 7

United

Wyoming

34 - 7

WON

Fri. Oct 14

Princeville

Princeville

42 - 7

WON

Fri. Oct. 21

Mid-County

Oneida

35 - 2

WON

Fri. Oct. 28

*Elgin Westminster Christian

Wyoming

35 - 14

WON

Sat. Nov. 5

** Forreston

Forreston

14 - 43

Lost

* 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

** 2nd Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

 

2015 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 13 - 1

Date

Opponent

Location

Score

Results

Fri. Aug. 28

Knoxville

Knoxville

46 - 6

WON

Fri. Sept. 4

Lewistown

Wyoming

47 - 8

WON

Fri. Sept. 11

Mid-County

Wyoming

41 - 6

WON

Sat. Sept. 19

Annawan/Wethersfield

Annawan

21 - 14

WON

Fri. Sept. 25

Mercer County

Aledo

42 - 6

WON

Fri. Oct. 2

Ridgewood

Wyoming

52 - 20

WON

Fri. Oct. 9

West Central

Biggsville

50 - 0

WON

Fri. Oct 16

United

Monmouth

49 - 7

WON

Fri. Oct. 23

Princeville

Wyoming

47 - 6

WON

Sat. Oct. 31

* Tremont

Wyoming

28 - 7

WON

Sat. Nov. 7

** Forreston

Forreston

42 - 16

WON

Sat. Nov. 14

*** Polo

Wyoming

35 - 17

WON

Sun. Nov. 22

**** Ottawa Marquette

Dunlap

10 - 7

WON

Fri. Nov. 27

***** Arcola

DeKalb (NIU)

17 - 35

LOST

* 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

** 2nd Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

*** Quarterfinals IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

**** Semifinals IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

***** State Championship IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

 

2014 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 11 - 1

Date

Opponent

Location

Score

Results

Fri. Aug. 29

Knoxville

Wyoming

48 - 0

WON

Fri. Sept. 5

Lewistown

Lewistown

33 - 13

WON

Fri. Sept. 12

Mid-County

Galva

24 - 7

WON

Fri. Sept. 19

Annawan/Wethersfield

Wyoming

31 - 7

WON

Fri. Sept. 26

Mercer County

Wyoming

24 - 8

WON

Fri. Oct. 3

Ridgewood

Woodhull

54 - 13

WON

Fri. Oct. 10

West Central

Wyoming

54 - 14

WON

Fri. Oct 17

United

Wyoming

32 - 6

WON

Fri. Oct. 24

Princeville

Princeville

38 - 14

WON

Sat. Nov. 1

* United

Wyoming

56 - 27

WON

Sat. Nov. 8

** Polo

Wyoming

49 - 12

WON

Sat. Nov. 15

*** Forreston

Wyoming

19 - 33

Lost

* 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

** 2nd Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

*** Quarterfinals IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

 

2013 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 9 - 2

Date

Opponent

Location

Score

Results

Fri. Aug. 30

Princeville

Wyoming

47 - 14

WON

Fri. Sept. 6

Mid-County

Wyoming

54 - 18

WON

Fri. Sept. 13

Annawan/Wethersfield

Kewanee

46 - 20

WON

Fri. Sept. 20

West Prairie

Sciota

55 - 14

WON

Fri. Sept. 27

River Valley

Wyoming

50 - 28

WON

Fri. Oct. 4

Mercer County

Aledo

10 - 14

Lost

Fri. Oct. 11

Ridgewood

Wyoming

57 - 14

WON

Fri. Oct 18

West Central

Biggsville

40 - 8

WON

Fri. Oct. 25

United

Monmouth

48 - 13

WON

Fri. Nov. 1

* Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland

Wyoming

50 - 8

WON

Sat. Nov. 9

** Chicago Leo

Chicago St. Rita

20 - 31

LOST

* 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

** 2nd Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

 

2012 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 10 - 3

Date

Opponent

Location

Score

Results

Fri. Aug. 24

Princeville

Princeville

56 - 19

WON

Fri. Aug. 31

Mid-County

Oneida

40 - 0

WON

Fri. Sept. 7

Annawan/Wethersfield

Wyoming

29 - 30

Lost

Fri. Sept. 14

West Prairie

Wyoming

49 - 14

WON

Fri. Sept. 21

River Valley

Varna

40 - 24

WON

Fri. Sept. 28

Mercer County

Wyoming

20 - 34

Lost

Fri. Oct. 5

Ridgewood

Cambridge

35 - 21

WON

Fri. Oct 12

West Central

Wyoming

48 - 18

WON

Fri. Oct. 19

United

Wyoming

28 - 0

WON

Fri. Oct. 26

United *

Wyoming

28 - 14

WON

Sat. Nov. 3

Mooseheart **

Mooseheart

52 - 14

WON

Sat. Nov. 10

Forreston ***

Wyoming

50 - 20

WON

Sat. Nov. 17

Stockton ****

Stockton

14 - 51

Lost

* 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

** 2nd Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

*** Quarterfinals IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

**** Semi-Finals IHSA Class 1A Play-offs

 

2011 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 10 - 3
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Fri. Aug. 26 United Monmouth 6 - 13 Lost
Fri. Sept. 2 Princeville Wyoming 53 - 12 WON
Fri. Sept. 9 Mid-County Wyoming 49 - 7 WON
Fri. Sept. 16 Annawan/Wethersfield Kewanee 41 - 7 WON
Fri. Sept. 23 West Prairie Sciota 67 - 12 WON
Fri. Sept. 30 River Valley Wyoming 45 - 0 WON
Fri. Oct. 7 Mercer County Aledo 0 - 21 Lost
Fri. Oct. 14 Ridgewood Wyoming 47 - 6 WON
Fri. Oct. 21 West Central Biggsville 42 - 14 WON
Sat. Oct. 29 Knoxville * Knoxville 24 - 7 WON
Sat. Nov. 5 Deer Creek-Mackinaw ** Wyoming 29 - 28 WON
Sat. Nov. 12 Mercer County *** Aledo 7 - 0 WON
Sat. Nov. 19 Morrison **** Morrison 0 - 28 Lost
 
* 1st Round IHSA Class 2A Play-offs
** 2nd Round IHSA Class 2A Play-offs
*** Quarterfinals IHSA Class 2A Play-offs
**** Semi-finals IHSA Class 2A Play-offs
 
2010 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 10 - 1
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Fri. Aug. 27 United Wyoming 38 - 14 WON
Fri. Sept. 3 Princeville Princeville 40 - 6 WON
Fri. Sept. 10 Mid-County Galva 37 - 7 WON
Fri. Sept. 17 Annawan/Wethersfield Wyoming 45 - 13 WON
Fri. Sept. 24 West Prairie Wyoming 69 - 0 WON
Fri. Oct. 1 River Valley Varna 50 - 12 WON
Fri. Oct. 8 Mercer County Wyoming 27 - 13 WON
Fri. Oct. 15 Ridgewood Cambridge 47 - 6 WON
Fri. Oct. 22 West Central Wyoming 42 - 8 WON
Fri. Oct. 29 North Shore Country Day * Wyoming 44 - 12 WON
Sat. Nov. 6 Lexington ** Wyoming 20 - 30 Lost
 
* 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
** 2nd Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
 
2009 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 7 - 3
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Fri. Aug. 28 Cambridge Wyoming 45 - 7 WON
Fri. Sept. 4 Galva/Williamsfield Galva 41 - 0 WON
Fri. Sept. 11 United Monmouth 21 - 22 Lost
Fri. Sept. 18 North Fulton Wyoming 45 - 6 WON
Fri. Sept. 25 A&R Woodhull 41 - 12 WON
Fri. Oct. 2 West Central Wyoming 53 - 12 WON
Fri. Oct. 9 Princeville Princeville 0 - 12 Lost
Fri. Oct. 16 Elmwood/Brimfield Wyoming 48 - 6 WON
Fri. Oct. 23 Mercer County Aledo 26 - 19 WON
Sat. Oct. 31 Orion * Orion 21 - 24 Lost
 
* 1st Round IHSA Class 2A Play-offs



2008 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 10 - 4
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Fri. Aug. 29 Cambridge Cambridge 27 - 0 WON
Fri. Sept. 5 Galva/Williamsfield Wyoming 55 - 0 WON
Fri. Sept. 12 United Wyoming 6 - 0 (OT) WON
Fri. Sept. 19 North Fulton Cuba 21 - 7 WON
Fri. Sept. 26 A&R Wyoming 32 - 26 WON
Fri. Oct. 3 West Central Biggsville 27 - 18 WON
Fri. Oct. 10 Princeville Wyoming 7 - 10 Lost
Fri. Oct. 17 Elmwood/Brimfield Elmwood 21 - 36 Lost
Fri. Oct. 23 Aledo/Westmer Wyoming 7 - 40 Lost
Sat. Nov. 1 Chicago Hope Academy * Chicago 34 - 14 WON
Sat. Nov. 8 Orangeville ** Wyoming 22 - 16 WON
Sat. Nov. 15 Polo *** Wyoming 25 - 13 WON
Sat. Nov. 22 Milledgeville **** Milledgeville 27 - 24 WON
Fri. Nov. 28 Concord Triopia ***** Champaign (U of I 7 - 42 Lost
 
* 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
** 2nd Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
*** Quarterfinals IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
**** Semi-finals IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
***** Championship Game IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
 
2007 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 9 - 3
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Fri. Aug. 24 Cambridge Wyoming 20 - 0 WON
Fri. Aug. 31 Lewistown Lewistown 7 - 26 Lost
Fri. Sept. 7 United Monmouth 26 - 6 WON
Fri. Sept. 14 North Fulton Wyoming 8 - 7 WON
Fri. Sept. 21 A&R Oneida 32 - 6 WON
Fri. Sept. 28 West Central Wyoming 35 - 12 WON
Fri. Oct. 5 Princeville Princeville 21 - 14 WON
Fri. Oct. 12 Elmwood/Brimfield Wyoming 26 - 20 WON
Fri. Oct. 19 Aledo/Westmer Aledo 7 - 21 Lost
Sat. Oct. 27 West Prairie * Wyoming 43 - 6 WON
Sat. Nov. 3 Princeville ** Princeville 13 - 6 WON
Sat. Nov. 10 North Fulton *** Wyoming 13 - 20 Lost
 
* 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
** 2nd Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
*** Quarterfinals IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
 
2006 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 6 - 4
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Fri. Aug. 25 Cambridge Cambridge 21 - 20 WON
Fri. Sept. 1 Galva Wyoming 46 - 6 WON
Fri. Sept. 8 North Fulton London Mills 52 - 6 WON
Fri. Sept. 15 Lewistown Wyoming 28 - 13 WON
Fri. Sept. 22 Bushnell-Prairie City/Avon Wyoming 14 - 22 (2 OT) Lost
Fri. Sept. 29 Carthage Carthage 20 - 42 Lost
Fri. Oct. 6 Westwood Wyoming 35 - 0 WON
Fri. Oct. 13 South Fulton Table Grove 33 - 12 WON
Fri. Oct. 20 Aledo Wyoming 7 - 41 Lost
Fri. Oct. 27 Lexington * Lexington 7 - 48 Lost
 
* 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs



2005 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 6 - 4
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Fri. Aug. 26 Wethersfield Wyoming 46 - 6 WON
Fri. Sept. 2 United Monmouth 19 - 21 Lost
Fri. Sept. 9 Galva Wyoming 34 - 14 WON
Fri. Sept. 16 Princeville Princeville 27 - 8 WON
Fri. Sept. 23 Cambridge Wyoming 19 - 36 Lost
Sat. Oct. 1 Beardstown Wyoming 42 - 14 WON
Fri. Oct. 7 Annawan Annawan 16 - 13 WON
Fri. Oct. 14 West Central Biggsville 40 - 24 WON
Fri. Oct. 21 A&R Wyoming 30 - 36 Lost
Sat. Oct. 29 Aurora Christian * Mooseheart 6 - 28 Lost
 
* 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs



2004 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 6 - 4
OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Wethersfield Kewanee 41 - 33 WON
United Wyoming 36 - 30 WON
Galva Galva 68 - 19 WON
Princeville Wyoming 12 - 24 Lost
Cambridge Cambridge 14 - 35 Lost
Westmer Joy Forfeit WON
Riverdale * Port Byran 6 - 14 Lost
Annawan Wyoming 27 - 26 WON
ROWVA Wyoming 28 - 14 WON
Alwood Woodhull 0 - 12 Lost
United ** Monmouth 14 - 34 Lost
 
* Exhibition Scrimmage (Not included in overall record)
** 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs



2003 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 9 - 1
OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Alexis Wyoming 32 - 0 WON
Warren Monmouth 15 - 7 WON
ROWVA Oneida 13 - 6 WON
Wethersfield Wyoming 20 - 14 WON
Princeville Princeville 18 - 16 WON
Galva Wyoming 35 - 14 WON
Cambridge Wyoming 34 - 0 WON
Union Biggsville 53 - 6 WON
Westmer Wyoming 35 - 16 WON
Watseka * Wyoming 29 - 35 Lost
 
* 1st Round IHSA Class 2A Play-offs



2002 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 8 - 2
OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Alexis Alexis 31 - 14 WON
Warren Wyoming 15 - 7 WON
ROWVA Wyoming 52 - 26 WON
Wethersfield Kewanee 26 - 7 WON
Princeville Wyoming 24 - 15 WON
Galva Galva 41 - 8 WON
Cambridge Cambridge 41 - 0 WON
Annawan Annawan 20 - 26 (OT) Lost
Alwood Wyoming 28 - 6 WON
Amboy * Wyoming 8 - 29 Lost
 
* 1st Round IHSA Class 2A Play-offs



2001 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 8 - 2
OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Union Wyoming 33 - 0 WON
Westmer Joy 25 - 6 WON
Wethersfield Wyoming 7 - 24 Lost
Princeville Princeville 49 - 0 WON
Galva Wyoming 54 - 3 WON
Cambridge Wyoming 14 - 12 WON
ROWVA Oneida 49 - 12 WON
Annawan Wyoming 49 - 8 WON
Alwood Woodhull 54 - 28 WON
Sterling Newman * Wyoming 8 - 14 Lost
 
* 1st Round IHSA Class 2A Play-offs



2000 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 9 - 2
OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Alexis Wyoming 35 - 6 WON
Warren Monmouth 13 - 8 WON
Wethersfield Kewanee 21 - 6 WON
Princeville Wyoming 39 - 7 WON
Galva Galva 41 - 0 WON
Cambridge Cambridge 10 - 14 Lost
ROWVA Wyoming 28 - 21 WON
Union Biggsville 48 - 0 WON
Westmer Wyoming 55 - 13 WON
Colfax Ridgeview * Wyoming 14 - 6 WON
Galena ** Wyoming 10 - 26 Lost
 
* 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
** 2nd Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs



1999 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 8 - 2
OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Alexis Alexis 28 - 6 WON
Warren Wyoming 7 - 28 Lost
Princeville Princeville 47 - 0 WON
Galva Wyoming 41 - 14 WON
Cambridge Wyoming 21 - 14 WON
ROWVA Oneida 42 - 27 WON
Wethersfield Wyoming 42 - 36 WON
Annawan Annawan 34 - 8 WON
Alwood Wyoming 54 - 0 WON
Milledgeville * Wyoming 0 - 14 Lost
 
* 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs



1998 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 9 - 2
OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Union Wyoming 50 - 6 WON
Westmer Joy 22 - 7 WON
Princeville Wyoming 14 - 24 Lost
Galva Galva 42 - 7 WON
Cambridge Cambridge 35 - 9 WON
ROWVA Wyoming 30 - 28 WON
Wethersfield Kewanee 32 - 28 WON
Annawan Wyoming 14 - 8 WON
Alwood Woodhull 42 - 0 WON
Princeville * Wyoming 27 - 17 WON
Warren ** Monmouth 0 - 21 Lost
 
* 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
** 2nd Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs



1997 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 12 - 2
OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Wethersfield Wyoming 6 - 8 Lost
ROWVA Oneida 46 - 25 WON
Cambridge Wyoming 16 - 8 WON
Princeville Princeville 26 - 12 WON
Alwood Wyoming 60 - 0 WON
Annawan Annawan 41 - 14 WON
Bradford/Henry Wyoming 47 - 0 WON
Galva Wyoming 30 - 0 WON
Westmer Joy 42 - 14 WON
Flanagan * Wyoming 30 - 8 WON
Carrollton ** Carrollton 22 - 0 WON
Colfax Ridgeview *** Wyoming 38 - 8 WON
Villa Grove **** Villa Grove 14 - 12 WON
Galena ***** Normal (ISU) 0 - 14 Lost
 
* 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
** 2nd Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
*** Quarterfinal IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
***** Semi-final IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
***** Championship Game IHSA Class 1A Play-offs



1996 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 9 - 2
OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
ROWVA Wyoming 19 - 7 WON
Cambridge Cambridge 0 - 13 Lost
Princeville Wyoming 34 - 7 WON
Alwood Woodhull 41 - 6 WON
Annawan Wyoming 19 - 6 WON
Bradford/Henry Bradford 49 - 8 WON
Galva Galva 38 - 0 WON
Westmer Wyoming 38 - 8 WON
Wethersfield Kewanee 30 - 26 WON
Milford * Wyoming 38 - 6 WON
El Paso ** El Paso 18 - 40 Lost
 
* 1st Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs
** 2nd Round IHSA Class 1A Play-offs



1995 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 5 - 4
OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
ROWVA Oneida 0 - 38 Lost
Cambridge Wyoming 7 - 13 Lost
Princeville Princeville 28 - 0 WON
Alwood Wyoming 14 - 15 Lost
Annawan Annawan 33 - 0 WON
Bradford/Henry Wyoming 45 - 0 WON
Galva Wyoming 34 - 6 WON
Westmer Joy 13 - 0 WON
Wethersfield Wyoming 12 - 34 Lost



1994 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 4 - 5
OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Peoria Heights N/A 16 - 38 Lost
Elmwood/Brimfield N/A 28 - 0 WON
Cambridge N/A 47 - 20 WON
Wethersfield N/A 14 - 32 Lost
Alwood N/A 0 - 16 Lost
Manlius/Tampico N/A 0 - 35 Lost
ROWVA N/A 21 - 13 WON
Westmer N/A 18 - 14 WON
Galva N/A 14 - 26 Lost



1993 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 5 - 4
OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Peoria Heights N/A 6 - 22 Lost
Elmwood/Brimfield N/A 32 - 14 WON
Cambridge N/A 27 - 6 WON
Wethersfield N/A 35 - 12 WON
Alwood N/A 38 - 7 WON
Manlius/Tampico N/A 21 - 6 WON
ROWVA N/A 13 - 40 Lost
Westmer N/A 21 - 46 Lost
Galva N/A 0 - 18 Lost



1992 VARSITY SCHEDULE
Overall Record: 8 - 2
OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE RESULT
Peoria Heights N/A 20 - 15 WON
Elmwood/Brimfield N/A 21 - 8 WON
Wethersfield N/A 0 - 20 Lost
Alwood N/A 34 - 0 WON
Alexis N/A 21 - 0 WON
ROWVA N/A 7 - 6 WON
Westmer N/A 14 - 0 WON
Galva N/A 13 - 0 WON
Cambridge N/A 27 - 19 WON
Aledo * Wyoming 0 - 28 Lost
 
* 1st Round IHSA Class 2A Play-offs



Return to home page